All metro stations are online today
There are two types of connection to the Wi-Fi network: free and paid. Installation Guide will be available on the type plate before descending into the underground.
"This project is an important event for our company and our technical partner Sola. We were going to implement it for a long time, and this is just the beginning. The event is one of the steps aimed at promoting a completely new market for communications solutions and services Uzbekistan.
Ongoing cases lead to the many services available, and the life of the inhabitants of the country and tourists - more comfortable. In the future, we plan to launch more interesting initiative ", - said director of Metrotelecom Alimhan Alimov .
to free internet connection requires authentication by SMS, so this procedure must be carried out before running the metro:
- choose #MetrotelecomFree network;
- authorize the telephone number;
- view a promotional video;
- access to the Internet.