American doctors conduct medical consultations in Namangan region
A group of doctors of Michigan State University led by Dr. Alisher Dadabaev visit Uzbekistan.
The purpose of the visit - the exchange of best practices and modern methods of treatment, reception and counseling of patients in areas of the country, as well as the establishment of direct partnerships with medical institutions in our country.
The delegation includes anesthesiologists, urologists, maxillofacial surgeons, pediatricians and other doctors of various specialties. Region for carrying out medical consultations in the course of a trip is defined Namangan region.
The visit program includes meetings with representatives of the regional health department, heads of public and private clinics.
According to the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Washington, DC, the project will continue a series of follow-up visits and in other regions of our country.
University of Michigan (USA) - a state research university, founded in 1817, known for its active scientific work, discoveries in chemistry, medicine, physics and astronomy. It has one of the best medical schools in the world.