Developing Partnership in the Sky
From September 24 to September 26, the international aerospace summit - Aeromart Nagoya 2019 will be held in Nagoya (Japan).
For the first time, at the invitation of the Japan Organization for Foreign Trade Development (JETRO), Uzbekistan Airways Technics will represent Uzbekistan Airways.
Together with the dynamically developing aircraft segment, aircraft industry is also trying to keep up with and is increasingly improving the design of winged vehicles. At the same time, there are more and more questions on their maintenance and repair.
Aeromart Nagoya is a great opportunity to explore today's market trends in this segment, establish business relationships and develop partnerships. The expansion of the Japanese aerospace industry and a special invitation by the organizers of “Uzbekistan Airways Technics” to this international aerospace summit indicate the direct interest of the Japanese side in the Uzbek market of aviation services.
During the summit program, UAT plans to present a wide range of services for maintenance and repair of Boeing 757/767/787, Airbus 300/310/318/319/320/321 aircraft and their components, including Boeing 737 NG maintenance and repair , the development of which the specialists of the airline are already completing. Based on the results of the presentations, it is planned to hold meetings in B2B format with potential buyers of aviation services, manufacturers and suppliers of aircraft to direct discussion of possible cooperation.