The International Book Fair will be held in Tashkent for the first time
Exhibition-Fair «Tashkent Book Fest», will be held October 2-4 at the National Exhibition Complex "Uzexpocentre". This is the first such large-scale forum in the history of the book industry, taking place in Uzbekistan, the press service of the Agency of Information and Communications reports.
Visitors have a unique opportunity to get acquainted with the book production of foreign and domestic publishers to take part in the presentation of new books and meetings with foreign and domestic authors.
The event will be a creative conversation with writers, poets, illustrators. thematic workshops will be organized workshops and training sessions, as well as many different stocks and book contests.
International Book Fair - is an excellent platform for the exchange of experiences and ideas between industry professionals from different countries and training industry professionals.