World Influencers Congress is taking place in Tashkent.
The opening of the I International Congress of influencers took place in the capital.
Photo by uzbektourism.uz
The event was attended by opinion leaders, influencers, bloggers, representatives of the diplomatic corps.
The I International Congress of influencers is a unique platform designed to attract leading bloggers, digital opinion leaders, content creators for social networks and trendsetters from around the world.
More than 100 influencers from 40 countries are participating in the congress. The number of subscribers who have arrived in Uzbekistan is more than 150 million people.
Within the framework of the congress, it is planned to hold meetings in the new B2I format (Business2Influencer), at which representatives of domestic as well as foreign companies will be able to discuss prospects and conclude agreements on joint cooperation.
From August 24 to August 27, 2019, a promotional tour will be organized in Tashkent, Samarkand, Bukhara, Khiva, where unique content will be created that reveals the tourism potential of Uzbekistan, the organizers report.
It was previously noted that the participation of well-known influencers in the event will increase the interest of millions of foreign citizens in the International Congress and the tourism potential of Uzbekistan