Young scientists met with the Ambassador of Uzbekistan in Germany
Uzbek Ambassador to the Federal Republic of Germany Nabizhon Kasymov has received a delegation led by a senior adviser to the Minister of innovative development Carsten Heinz. Attended by 13 young scientists from Uzbekistan. They were selected on a competitive basis for the passage of a short-term internship in the Research Institute of Germany.
N. Kasymov said that the diplomats of the Embassy is working to establish direct links between the two state universities and hospitals. He noted that the decision-makers coming to training requires excellent knowledge of the German language.
During the meeting also discussed the work on creation of Uzbek-German Technical University in which it is proposed to introduce a foreign education system. A strategy, according to which will be here to learn not only the citizens of Uzbekistan, but also in neighboring countries.
Recall, the Ministry of innovative development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in cooperation with the Federal Ministry of Education and Research of Germany selected young scientists for training for two weeks in the research institutes of the country.